Marigold


This flower can grow even as far north as Föllinge, right in the foothills of the Scandinavian mountain range. 

It is called marigold (Calendula officinalis). It grows across a large part of the world and has been used for thousands of years by the great cultures of Europe and Asia. It has always been considered to have medicinal effects, and is definitely good for the skin. It has also been used as a coloring agent, and is sometimes even eaten in salads or used as a garnish.

Marigold is just one of over a hundred potent natural ingredients that we use in carefully balanced combinations in our natural-organic skin care products (certified by Natrue).

Below are some of our products that contain marigold.

 


*) A SPECIAL OFFER IS SENT IMMEDIATELY - AND EVERY MONTH